Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

NSW Darts Legends

NSW Championships 2019

Teams 4's

Winners: Steve Martin, Connie Spinks, Royce Faulkner, Christine Haughey.

Runners/up: Percy Crawford, Robin Jobson, Murray Blackman, Sharon Wilson.

Doubles Ladies A grade Winners:

Runners/up:

Colleen Best

Zelma Moran

Annette Sipek.

Cheryl Walsh

B grade Winners:

Runners/up:

Heather Scott

endy Aspinall

Ruth Clarke

Joy Martin

Mens A grade Winners:

Runners/up:

John Martin

John Edwards

Bob Weaver

Royce Faulkner

B grade Winners:

Runners/up:

Dave Crane

Neil Kerr

Paul Dorrington

James Madsen

Mixed Doubles A grade Winners:

Runners/up:

John Clark

Royce Faulkner

Ann Weiley

Carol Mann

B grade Winners:

Runners/up:

Clive Young

Tony Wilson

Wendy Aspinall

Mary Smith

Singles Ladies A grade Winner:

B grade Winner:

Mens A grade winner:

B grade Winner:

Annette Sipek

Joy Martin

Royce Faulkner

Michael Simpson

Ann Weiley

Carol Mann

Singles Ladies A grade Winner:

B grade Winner:

Mens A grade winner:

B grade Winner:

Annette Sipek

Joy Martin

Royce Faulkner

Michael Simpson

Runner up:

Runner up:

Runner up:

Runner up:

Ann Weiley

Jean Farmer

Jim Davies

ames Madsen

180's          Royce Faulkner x 2,     Tom Oswald,     Steve Martin, Murray Blackman,     Kevin Best.

171's         Colleen Best

NSW Championships 2018

Teams 4's

Winners: Brad Mawson Dean Parkins Pat Towns Christine Cummins

Runners/up: Mark Sullivan Clive Young Annette Sipek Lesley Peacock

Doubles Ladies A grade Winners:

Runners/up:

Pat Towns

Sharon Wilson

Sue O'Connell

Christine Haughey

B grade Winners:

Runners/up:

Di Horne

Lesley Peacock

Cheryl O'Neill

Margaret Mitchell

Mens A grade Winners:

Runners/up:

Bob Weaver

Mark Sullivan

MIchael Kirkwood

Kevin Best

B grade Winners:

Runners/up:

John Bassford

Rom Culotta

Monty Waylands

Paul Dorrington

Mixed Doubles A grade Winners:

Runners/up:

Annette Sipek

Sue O'Connell

Steve Friebe

Steve Oswald

B grade Winners:

Runners/up:

Dot Riley

Steve Jackson

Paul Dorrington

Robin Jobson

Singles Ladies A grade Winner:

B grade Winner:

Mens A grade winner:

B grade Winner:

Sue O'Connell 

Cheryle Walsh

Jim Davies

Dave Crane

Runner up:

Runner up:

Runner up:

Runner up:

Ann Weiley

Jean Farmer

Jim Davies

ames Madsen

180's   Bead Mawson    Ken Lupton   Neil Ballantine   John Clarke x 2,   Bob Weaver    Sue O'Connell Donna Porter

171     Connie Spinks   Kevin Best 

NSW Championships 2017

TEAMS 4s : WINNERS

R/UP

Robyn Jobson   Sharon Wilson   Mark Reardon   Tony Chapman

Cheryl O’Neill   Jean Farmer   Lisa Clarke    Tony Wilson

LADIES DOUBLES A GRADE WINNERS

R/UP

Lisa Clarke                 Ruth Gotts

Dot Mueller                Janelle Urry

B GRADE WINNERS

R/UP

Dot Riley                 Ruth Clarke

Gail Bussell         Doreen Beavan

MENS DOUBLES A GRADE WINNERS

R/UP

Steve Martin           Royce Faulkner

Neil Ballantine        Tony Chapman

B GRADE WINNERS

R/UP

Tony Farmer                                  

Steve Rowlett              Alan Jobson

MIXED DOUBLES: A GRADE WINNERS

R/UP

Bev Davies                 Steve Martin

Ruth Gotts             Royce Faulkner

B GRADE WINNERS

R/UP

Margaret Mitchell           Rob Whyte

Lesley Peacock                Len Cole

LADIES SINGLES A GRADE WINNER

R/UP

Sharon Wilson

Lisa Clarke

B GRADE WINNER

R/UP

Gwen Reardon

Tanyia Lee

MENS SINGLES A GRADE WINNER

R/UP

Royce Faulkner

Jim Davies

B GRADE WINNER

R/UP

Tony Wilson

Len Cole

180’s :

Tony Chapman 3   Jim Davies 3   Cliff Lewis 3    Mark Sullivan 2     Cliff Lewis 3    Steve Oswald

Monty Waylands    Ken Lupton           Murray Blackman    Royce Faulkner 

171:

Tony Farmer

NSW Championships 2016

TEAMS 4s : WINNERS

                   R/UP

PAT TOWNS   TANYIA LEE    ROB CROWE    LEN COLE

CONNIE SPINKS   WENDY HARRISON   PIP LANCASTER   ROM CULOTTA

LADIES DOUBLES A GRADE WINNERS

                                            R/UP

ZELMA MORAN   SANDRA MIONI

PAT TOWNS   RUTH GOTTS

B GRADE WINNERS

                  R/UP

HELEN GUSTARD   WENDY HARRISON

CHERYL O’NEILL   LESLIE PEACOCK

MENS DOUBLES A GRADE WINNERS

                                          R/UP

STEVE FRIEBE   TONY CHAPMAN

STEVE OSWALD   MARK SULLIVAN

                       B GRADE WINNERS

                                       R/UP

STEVE HEFFERNAN     LEN COLE

TONY WILSON           ALLAN JOBSON

MIXED DOUBLES: A GRADE WINNERS

R/UP

DONNA PORTER    TONY CHAPMAN

DARLENE PRICE    MARK SULLIVAN

                      B GRADE WINNERS

                                      R/UP

STEVE HEFFERNAN    GWENN CONNORS

TANYIA LEE    DAVE MANN​

LADIES SINGLES A GRADE WINNER

                                        R/UP

SUE O’CONNELL

BEV DAVIES

B GRADE WINNER

                R/UP

GWENN CONNORS

GAIL ELLIS

MENS SINGLES A GRADE WINNER

R/UP

MARK SULLIVAN

STEVE FRIEBE

B GRADE WINNER

                R/UP

NEIL BALLANTINE

DAVE JOHNSON

180’s :

STEVE OSWALD     ROB CROWE          KEN LUPTON     TONY WILSON     MARK SULLIVAN

JOHN FABAR         BOB WEAVER        STEVE JACKSON      ZELMA MORAN     PAT TOWNS    SUE O’CONNELL

171:

ALLAN JOBSON

NSW Championships 2015

TEAMS 4'S WINNERS:

                           R/UP:

RUTH HARPER   JAN PHILP  STEVE ROWLETT   JIM DAVIES

GLENNYS WATTERS   VERA LLOYD   MARK SULLIVAN   BILL MUNCASTER

DOUBLES:

LADIES A: WINNERS:

                        R/UP:


CHRISTINE HAUGHEY   CONNIE SPINKS

BEV DAVIES    SHARRON WILSON

LADIES B: WINNERS:

                        R/UP:

LESLEY PEACOCK     DOT RILEY

VERA LLOYD      GWENN CONNERS

MENS A: WINNERS:

                      R/UP:

CONOR FITZPATRICK         STEVE FRIEBE

BILL COLLIER         BRETT LOCKHART

MENS B: WINNERS:

                      R/UP:

DARREN THURGOOD      BRIAN BALCOMB

JOHN FABAR            ALAN JOBSON

MIXED DOUBLES:

                  A GR: WINNERS:

                                R/UP:


DOT MUELLER    ANDY FAULKNER

BEV DAVIES       STEVE FRIEBE

                 B GR: WINNERS:

                            R/UP:

GWENN CONNERS       DARREN THURGOOD

VERA LLOYD       JOHN FABAR

SINGLES:

LADIES A: WINNER:

LADIES B: WINNER:

MENS A: WINNER:

MENS B: WINNER:

SHARON WILSON                  R/UP: DOT MUELLER

SANDRA MIONI                     R/UP: ANNE FABAR

JIM DAVIES                       R/UP: ANDY FAULKNER

DON MORRISON          R/UP: DARREN THURGOOD

NSW Championships July 2014

TEAMS: WINNERS

                 R/UPS

Ruth Harper, Chris Haughey, Rob Crowe

Bev Davies, Cheryl Cox, Alec Martin, Frank Meikle

DOUBLES   Ladies A Winners

                  R/ups

Ladies B Winners

                R/ups

MensA Winners

               R/ups

Mens B Winners

              R/ups

Ladies A Winners    Bev Davies     Cheryl Cox

Zelma Moran     Elaine Robinson

Gail Bussell       Helen Gustard

Margaret Clark        LaurenParkins

Conor Fitzpatrick     Jim Davies

Murray Blackman      Bob Weaver

Clive Smart

Percy Crawford    Steve Oswald

MIXED DOUBLES A Winners 

              R/ups

B Winners

            R/ups

SINGLES Ladies A Winner

        B Winner

Mens A Winner

       B Winner

Sharon Wilson     Neil Ballantine

Connie Spinks     Ian Gustard

Gail Bussell       Frank Meikle

Julie Beach      Percy Crawford

Bev Davies R/up Jan Philp

Julie Beach      R/up Lesley Peacock

Jim Davies   R/up Bill Collier

Clive Young  R/up Frank Meikle

180’s

Steve Oswald 3 Jim Davies 2 Andy Faulkner 2 Colin Choules 2

Bob Weaver Alec Martin John Dobbin Murray Blackman Dot Mueller

NSW Championships July 2013

Teams  

Winners

R/up

Alec Martin       Rom Culotta      Sylvia Agranoff       Christine Haughey

Bob Weaver      Ron Peacock       Heather Scott          Dot Riley

Mixed Doubles

A Grade         Winners

                         R/up

B Grade         Winners

                        R/up

Glennys Watters        Andy Faulkner

Tanyia Lee        Murray Blackman

Gwen Connors           Mark Reardon

Sylvia Agranoff           Percy Crawford

Doubles

Ladies A Grade     Winners

                                R/up

Ladies B Grade Winners

                             R/up

Mens A Grade Winners

                            R/up

Mens B Grade Winner

                           R/up

Colleen Nichols         Elaine Robinson

Chris Haughey          Bev Davies

Lesley Peacock        Gwen Connors

Sylvia Agranoff             Sandra Mioni

Ian Gustard                      George Petrov

Andy Faulkner            Dave Fewtrell

Tony Wilson                  Rom Culotta

Bob Beavan                     Mark Reardon

Singles

Ladies A Grade Winner

                           R/up

Ladies B Grade Winner

                          R/up

Mens A Grade Winner

                         R/up

Mens B Grade Winner

                      R/up

Colleen Nichols

Ann Wieley

Sandra MIoni

Margaret Clark

George Petrov

Bob Weaver

Len Cole

Mark Reardon

180’s

Colleen Nichols       Bob Weaver             Dave Fewtrell             Alec Martin

Elaine Robinson         Colin Choules               Murray Blackman            Andy Faulkner x2

171’s

Dave Fewtrell                     Bill Muncaster

Click to add text, images, and other content

NSW Championships July 2012

Teams   

Winners

R/up

Bev Davies, Jim Davies, Ruth Harper, Connie Spinks, Bill Muncaster

an Philp, Kel Brettle, Colleen Nichols, Eddie Simon

Mixed Doubles

A Grade        Winners

                   R/up

B Grade         Winners

                    R/up

Connie Spinks, Bill Muncaster

Colleen Nichols, Neil Ballantine

Doreen Beavan, Mark Reardon

Gwen Connors, Allan Jobson

Doubles

Ladies A Grade     Winners

                            R/up

B Grade              Winners

                           R/up

Mens A Grade    Winners

                         R/up

B Grade            Winner

                         R/up

Jo O’Neil, Connie Spinks

Zelma Moran, Cheryl Cox

Dot Riley, Gwen Connors

Doreen Beavan, Robyn Jobson

Jim Davies, Tony Chapman

Rob Crowe, Bill Collier

Clive Young

Allan Jobson, Mark Reardon

Singles

Ladies A Grade       Winners

                              R/up

B Grade                Winners

                             R/up

Mens A Grade       Winners

                            R/up

B Grade               Winner

                          R/up

Bev Davies

Jo O’Neil

Doreen Beavan

Gwen Connors

Bill Muncaster

Bill Collier

Len Cole

Brian Callingham