Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

NSW Darts Legends

2013 Results

2014 Results

2015 Results

2016 Results

2017 Results

2018 Results

2019 Results

2020 Results

2021 Results

16th January 2022 CCLC

MIXED DOUBLES:        WINNERS:    Steve Friebe        Ruth Clarke

                             RUNNERS UP:   Ian Gustard         Chris Haughey 

LADIES SINGLES: Div 1 WINNERS:   Chris Haughey   

                             RUNNERS UP:    Bev Davies

LADIES SINGLES: Div 2 WINNERS:   Darlene Price

                             RUNNERS UP:    Dot Riley

MENS SINGLES:    Div 1 WINNER:     Steve Friebe  

                               RUNNER UP:    Murray Blackman

MENS SINGLES:     Div 2 WINNER:      

                                RUNNER UP:    

180’s:   Jim Madsen       

171's:          

6th February 2022 Club Forster

LADIES SINGLES 1:        WINNER:   Sharron Wilson    

                            RUNNERS UP:     Ann Wieley

LADIES SINGLES 2:        WINNER:    Sharon Wilson

                             RUNNERS UP:    Ann Wieley

MENS SINGLES:           WINNER:     Royce Faulkner

                                         2nd:      John Edwards

                                          3rd:     Andy Faulkner

                                           4th:     Peter Martin

180’s:    Andy Faulkner x 2 Royce Faulkner x 2  Peter Martin  John Edwards  John Martin 

171's:

20th February 2022 CCLC

LADIES DOUBLES:          WINNERS:   Ned Madsen      Sharon Wilson     

                                RUNNERS UP:   Lisa Clarke        Ruth Guthrie

MENS DOUBLES:             WINNERS:   Jim Madsen      Paul Dorrington

                                RUNNERS UP:   Tony Chapman  Steve Martin 

LADIES SINGLES:   Div 1  WINNERS:   Sharon Wilson  

                                 RUNNERS UP:  Connie Spinks 

                             Div 2 WINNERS:    Karen Head  

                                 RUNNERS UP:   Di Horne  

MENS SINGLES:      Div 1  WINNERS:   Steve Friebe

                                  RUNNERS UP:   Ken Lupton  

                               Div 2 WINNERS:   Angus Burnett 

                                   RUNNERS UP:  Graham Hockley  

180’s:     Tony Chapman,  Mark Sullivan,  Jim Madsen,  Steve Friebe,  Ian Gustard,  Sharon Wilson x2

171's:    

13th March 2022 Club Forster

MIXED  DOUBLES:      WINNERS:   Jean Farmer       Andy Faulkner

                            RUNNERS UP:   Jo Beavan          Steve Friebe      

LADIES SINGLES:        WINNERS:   Gina Bennett       

                             RUNNERS UP:   Bev Davies  

MENS SINGLES:           WINNERS:   Andy Faulkner 

                             RUNNERS UP:   John Edwards  

180’s:  Steve Friebe 

171's 


20th March 2022 CCLC

LADES DOUBLES:        WINNERS:   Pat Townes          Sue O'Connell

                             RUNNERS UP:  Gina Bennett        Ned Madsen  

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:   Dean Parkin         John Barwick   

                             RUNNERS UP:   Carle Ward          Mark Shanks

LADIES SINGLES:  Div 1 WINNER:   Sue O'Connell  

                               RUNNER UP:   Gina Bennett      

LADIES SINGLES:  Div 2 WINNER:    

                               RUNNER UP:    

MENS SINGLES:    Div 1 WINNER:   Steve Martin    

                               RUNNER UP:   John Barwick   

MENS SINGLES:     Div 2 WINNER:    

                                RUNNER UP:  

180’s:      Karen Head,   Jim Madsen, Ken Lupton, Rob Whyte

171's:      

3rd April 2022 Club Forster

LADIES  DOUBLES:      WINNERS:   Ann Weiley          Bev Davies

                            RUNNERS UP:    Gina Bennett       Jenny Van Asten

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:    Andy Faulkner     Tony Maxwell

                            RUNNERS UP:    John Edwards      John Martin 

LADIES SINGLES:        WINNERS:    Ann Weiley 

                             RUNNERS UP:    Gina Bennett

MENS SINGLES:           WINNERS:    John Edwards

                             RUNNERS UP:    Jim Davies

180’s:       Andy Faulkner      John Martin

171's 


24th April 2022 CCLC

LADES DOUBLES:        WINNERS:    Sue O'Connell           Cheryle Walsh

                             RUNNERS UP:    Colleen Best              Darlene Price  

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:     Bob Weaver              Ken Lupton   

                             RUNNERS UP:    Pip Lancaster             Steve Friebe 

LADIES SINGLES: Div 1 WINNERS:    Connie Spinks         

                             RUNNERS UP:     Kelly Hannan 

LADIES SINGLES: Div 2 WINNERS:  

                               RUNNER UP:   

MENS SINGLES:    Div 1 WINNER:     Steve Friebe      

                               RUNNER UP:     Jim Davies   

MENS SINGLES:     Div 2 WINNER:    Jim Madsen   

                                RUNNER UP:    Carle Wad   

180’s:       Dean Parkins

171's:  

1st May 2022 Club Forster

LADIES  DOUBLES:      WINNERS:    Marg Clark         Ann Weiley 

                            RUNNERS UP:     Zelma Moran     Lisa Clarke

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:     Ken Weiley        Graham Hockley

                            RUNNERS UP:      Andy Faulkner   John Edwards

LADIES SINGLES:        WINNERS:      Bev Davies

                             RUNNERS UP:     Jo Beavan

MENS SINGLES:           WINNERS:     Jim Davies

                             RUNNERS UP:     Andy Faulkner

180’s:    Jim Davies

171's     Tony Farmer


22nd May 2022 CCLC

LADES DOUBLES:        WINNERS:    Dot Mueller       Zelma Moran

                             RUNNERS UP:   Bev Davies        Chris Haughey

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:    Ken Ross          Mike Simpson  

                             RUNNERS UP:   Steve Friebe      Neil Mould 

LADIES SINGLES: Div 1 WINNERS:   Sue O'Connell         

                             RUNNERS UP:    Darlene Price

LADIES SINGLES: Div 2 WINNERS:    Ruth Guthrie

                               RUNNER UP:    Karen Head

MENS SINGLES:    Div 1 WINNER:     Bob Weaver   

                               RUNNER UP:    Steve Martin 

MENS SINGLES:     Div 2 WINNER:    Neil Mould 

                                RUNNER UP:   Kevin Best

180’s:     Ken Ross, Steve Martin,  

171's:     

5th June 2022 Club Forster

LADIES  DOUBLES:      WINNERS:  Ann Weiley          Jean Farmer 

                            RUNNERS UP:   Rai Maxwell         Sharon Wilson 

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:   Steve Friebe        Andy Faulkner 

                            RUNNERS UP:   Richard Pejsak     Col Choules

LADIES SINGLES:        WINNERS:   Rai Maxwell  

                             RUNNERS UP:   Ann Weiley 

MENS SINGLES:           WINNERS:   Harvey Jobson 

                             RUNNERS UP:   Steve Freibe 

180’s: 

171's                         Richard Pejsak 


19th June 2022 CCLC

LADES DOUBLES:        WINNERS:   Cheryle Walsh    Colleen Best        

                             RUNNERS UP:   Cheryl Cox        Cheryl O'Neil

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:   Steve Friebe      Scott Brethreton  

                             RUNNERS UP:   Mark Sullivan    Bob Weaver  

LADIES SINGLES: Div 1 WINNERS:   Bev Davies          

                             RUNNERS UP:    Colleen Best

LADIES SINGLES: Div 2 WINNERS:   Julie Leigh    

                               RUNNER UP:    Helen Waugh

MENS SINGLES:    Div 1 WINNER:    Steve Friebe    

                               RUNNER UP:    Kevin Besst   

MENS SINGLES:     Div 2 WINNER:    Mike Simpson

                                RUNNER UP:   Graham Hockley

180’s:     Steve Friebe,   John Clark x2   Steve Oswald x2  

171's:     

3rd July 2022 Club Forster

LADIES  DOUBLES:      WINNERS: Bev Davies          Gina Bennett  

                            RUNNERS UP:  Helen Waugh      Ann Weiley  

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:  Jim Davies          Murray Taylor  

                            RUNNERS UP:   Richard Pejsak    Peter Martin   

LADIES SINGLES:        WINNERS:   Ann Weiley  

                             RUNNERS UP:   Bev Davies  

MENS SINGLES:           WINNERS:   Charles Faulkner

                             RUNNERS UP:   Murray Taylor 

180’s:   Andy Faulkner

171's 


9th - 10th  July 2022 Championships CCLC

Results In Championships Page   

7th August 2022 Club Forster

LADIES  SINGLES 1:      WINNERS:  Jo Beavan 

                            RUNNERS UP:    Ann Weiley

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:   Colin Choulse 

                            RUNNERS UP:   Tony Chapman    Peter Martin   

LADIES SINGLES 2:        WINNERS:  Bev Davies   

                             RUNNERS UP:    Helen Waugh

MENS SINGLES:           WINNERS:    Tony Chapman   

                             RUNNERS UP:     Murray Taylor

180’s: John Edwards,   Steve Friebe  & Angus Burnett x 2

171's 


21st August 2022 CCLC

LADES DOUBLES:        WINNERS:    

                             RUNNERS UP:   

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:      

                             RUNNERS UP:     

LADIES SINGLES: Div 1 WINNERS:            

                             RUNNERS UP:   

LADIES SINGLES: Div 2 WINNERS:  

                               RUNNER UP:   

MENS SINGLES:    Div 1 WINNER:        

                               RUNNER UP:      

MENS SINGLES:     Div 2 WINNER:    

                                RUNNER UP:   

180’s:      

171's:     

4th September 2022 Club Forster

MIXED  DOUBLES:      WINNERS:   Royce Faulkner           Ken Weiley

                            RUNNERS UP:   Gina Bennett              Andy Faulkner    

LADIES SINGLES:        WINNERS:   Ann Weiley  

                             RUNNERS UP:   Gina Bennett 

MENS SINGLES:           WINNERS:   Andy Faulkner 

                             RUNNERS UP:    Royce Faulkner

180’s: Andy Faulkner x 2, Harvey Jobson, Tony Maxwell, Royce Faulkner x 1

171's  Colin Choulse


18th September 2022 CCLC

LADES DOUBLES:        WINNERS:    

                             RUNNERS UP:   

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:      

                             RUNNERS UP:     

LADIES SINGLES: Div 1 WINNERS:            

                             RUNNERS UP:   

LADIES SINGLES: Div 2 WINNERS:  

                               RUNNER UP:   

MENS SINGLES:    Div 1 WINNER:        

                               RUNNER UP:      

MENS SINGLES:     Div 2 WINNER:    

                                RUNNER UP:   

180’s:      

171's:     

16th October 2022 CCLC

LADES DOUBLES:        WINNERS:    

                             RUNNERS UP:   

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:      

                             RUNNERS UP:     

LADIES SINGLES: Div 1 WINNERS:            

                             RUNNERS UP:   

LADIES SINGLES: Div 2 WINNERS:  

                               RUNNER UP:   

MENS SINGLES:    Div 1 WINNER:        

                               RUNNER UP:      

MENS SINGLES:     Div 2 WINNER:    

                                RUNNER UP:   

180’s:      

171's:     

20th November 2022 CCLC

LADES DOUBLES:        WINNERS:    

                             RUNNERS UP:   

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:      

                             RUNNERS UP:     

LADIES SINGLES: Div 1 WINNERS:            

                             RUNNERS UP:   

LADIES SINGLES: Div 2 WINNERS:  

                               RUNNER UP:   

MENS SINGLES:    Div 1 WINNER:        

                               RUNNER UP:      

MENS SINGLES:     Div 2 WINNER:    

                                RUNNER UP:   

180’s:      

171's:     

11th December 2022 CCLC

Christmas Presentation & AGM