Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

NSW Darts Legends

2013 Results

2014 Results

2015 Results

2016 Results

2017 Results

2018 Results

2019 Results

2020 REsults

21st March 2021 CCLC

LADES DOUBLES:        WINNERS:    Gaye Mcdonnell       Ann Weiley

                             RUNNERS UP:    Bev Davies             Marg Clark

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:      Steve Martin           Mark Sullivan

                             RUNNERS UP:      Royce Faulkner       Bob Weaver 

LADIES SINGLES:         WINNERS:      Chris Haughey

                             RUNNERS UP:      Sophie Ryan

MENS SINGLES:    Div 1 WINNER:       Royce Faulkner

                               RUNNER UP:      Jim Davies

MENS SINGLES:     Div 2 WINNER:      John Barwick

                                RUNNER UP:     Tony Wilson

180’s:      Steve Jackson x 1

171's:      Brad Lawson x 1    

11th April 2021 Club Forster

LADES DOUBLES:        WINNERS:   Sharon Wilson      Ann Weiley

                            RUNNERS UP:    Sandra Ford        Marg Clark

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:    Royce Faulkner   Carlos Hernando

                            RUNNERS UP:     Ken Weiley         Harvey Jobson 

LADIES SINGLES:        WINNERS:     Sharon Wilson

                             RUNNERS UP:    Jo Beavan

MENS SINGLES:           WINNERS:    Royce Faulkner

                             RUNNERS UP:     Andy Faulkner

180’s:      Royce Faulkner x 3 Tony Maxwell x 1

171's:

18th April 2021 CCLC

MIXED DOUBLES:           WINNERS:      Julie Leigh     John Clark

                                RUNNERS UP:      Heather Scott   Steve Martin

LADIES SINGLES:   Div 1  WINNERS:     Sophie Ryan

                                 RUNNERS UP:     Zelma Moran

                             Div 2 WINNERS:      Julie Leigh

                                 RUNNERS UP:      Heather Scott

MENS SINGLES:      Div 1  WINNERS:     Carle Ward

                                  RUNNERS UP:     Steve Freibe

                               Div 2 WINNERS:    Graham Hockley

                                   RUNNERS UP:    David Crane

180’s:     Bob Weaver x 2

171's:    Carle Ward x 1 Michael Simpson x 1

2nd May 2021 Club Forster

LADIES  DOUBLES:      WINNERS:   Rai Maxwell          Marg Clark

                            RUNNERS UP:    Jo Beavan            Alyson Allen

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:    John Edwards      Tony Maxwell

                            RUNNERS UP:     Andy Faulkner     Colin Choulds 

LADIES SINGLES:        WINNERS:     Jo Beavan

                             RUNNERS UP:    Rai Maxwell

MENS SINGLES:           WINNERS:    Andy Faulkner

                             RUNNERS UP:     John Edwards

180’s: Andy Faulkner x 1 Richard Machon x 1 John Edwards x 1 Angus Burnett x 1 Peter Rowley x 1

171's 


16th May 2021 CCLC

LADES DOUBLES:        WINNERS:    

                             RUNNERS UP:    

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:      

                             RUNNERS UP:     

LADIES SINGLES:         WINNERS:      

                             RUNNERS UP:      

MENS SINGLES:    Div 1 WINNER:      

                               RUNNER UP:      

MENS SINGLES:     Div 2 WINNER:     

                                RUNNER UP:   

180’s:      

171's:      

6th June 2021 Club Forster

LADIES  DOUBLES:      WINNERS:   Ann Weiley           Marg Clark

                            RUNNERS UP:    Bev Davies            Zelma Moran

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:    Tony Chapman      Jim Davies

                            RUNNERS UP:     Steve Friebe         John Martin 

LADIES SINGLES:        WINNERS:     Bev Davies

                             RUNNERS UP:    Zelma Moran

MENS SINGLES:           WINNERS:    Steve Friebe

                             RUNNERS UP:     Jim Davies

180’s: Andy Faulkner x 1 Harvey Jobson x 1 Steve Oswald x 1

171's 


20th June 2021 CCLC

LADES DOUBLES:        WINNERS:    

                             RUNNERS UP:    

MENS DOUBLES:         WINNERS:      

                             RUNNERS UP:     

LADIES SINGLES:         WINNERS:      

                             RUNNERS UP:      

MENS SINGLES:    Div 1 WINNER:      

                               RUNNER UP:      

MENS SINGLES:     Div 2 WINNER:     

                                RUNNER UP:   

180’s:      

171's:      

4th July 2021 Club Forster

Due to small number players we played a round robin singles best of three.

LADIES  Singles:      WINNER:   Ann Weiley    2nd Rai Maxwell  3rd Marg Clark  4th Doreen Beavan

MENS SINGLES:       WINNER:    Andy Faulkner  2nd Royce Faulkner   3rd John Edwards  4th Murry Taylor  5th Murry Blackman

6th Dave Beavan & Tony Maxwell     8th  Richard Pejsak   9th Ken Weiley

180’s: Andy Faulkner x 2  Royce Faulkner x 2

171's 


1st August 2021 Club Forster

Due to small number players we played a round robin singles best of three again.

LADIES  Singles:      WINNER:   Ann Weiley    2nd Marg Clark  3rd Jo Beavan 4th Doreen Beavan

MENS SINGLES:       WINNER:    Royce Faulkner  2nd Murry Blackman   3rd Andy Faulkner  4th Murry Taylor  5th John Martin & Tony Maxwell

7th Richard Machon    8th Ken Richard     9th Dave Beavan & Richard Pejsak

180’s: Andy Faulkner   John Martin x 2 Tony Maxwell

171's : Ken Weiley    Margaret Clark


0